Cincinnati Triathlon
Cincinnati, Ohio
July 25, 2010
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Female 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Anderson,Scott 15 16:49 33 1:04:22 1:04 44:00 2:06:50.5 1 1
2 Morris,Doug 193 18:33 42 1:08:13 52 40:08 2:08:31.2 3 3
3 Hammond,Patrick 110 20:57 1:21 1:09:11 1:10 37:33 2:10:13.4 4 4
Go To Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Jones,Valerie 139 20:47 1:54 1:12:45 1:11 46:42 2:23:21.6 13 1
2 Bednarski,Kristin 30 19:09 1:40 1:18:09 1:08 48:15 2:28:23.7 21 2
3 Albright,Paige 12 18:53 1:24 1:18:10 1:27 49:46 2:29:42.5 24 3
Go To Top
13-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wolf,Travis 298 23:28 2:51 1:33:13 2:51 58:39 3:01:05.1 85 69
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Humbert,Stephen 133 18:59 1:21 1:10:27 24 43:03 2:14:16.7 7 7
2 Rapien,William 226 26:18 3:29 1:24:33 58 1:13:22 3:08:42.5 96 77
3 Kolb,Andrew 147 26:35 2:01 1:47:25 1:46 1:10:20 3:28:09.7 111 87
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Selander,Brian 245 21:14 55 1:06:18 42 43:25 2:12:35.1 6 6
2 Diaz,Matt 72 22:02 1:02 1:16:36 1:21 43:08 2:24:10.7 16 15
3 Schweitzer,Ian 243 23:38 1:22 1:23:51 1:01 1:00:31 2:50:25.2 66 53
4 Sammon,Brian 237 21:12 1:40 1:24:34 2:03 1:04:47 2:54:18.4 75 61
5 Seaburn,Eric 244 26:50 1:24 2:00:05 1:03 1:01:46 3:31:10.5 115 90
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Burnett,Dan 315 24:00 1:07 1:11:01 51 40:50 2:17:52.6 8 8
2 Zureick,Brandon 303 23:02 1:15 1:16:57 2:00 51:22 2:34:38.2 29 25
3 Metherd,Michael 179 19:07 2:40 1:22:19 3:49 58:31 2:46:28.1 53 43
4 Johnson,Jesse 138 18:22 1:55 1:30:31 1:45 57:47 2:50:21.8 65 52
5 Szczublewski,Doug 267 24:54 1:29 1:32:21 50 1:00:22 2:59:58.5 84 68
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Madigan,Sean 165 18:12 1:14 1:17:47 59 49:07 2:27:20.6 17 16
2 Lamb,Matt 151 22:39 1:29 1:12:14 2:01 55:05 2:33:30.5 28 24
3 Michiels,Eric 183 19:00 1:51 1:24:46 1:45 55:53 2:43:17.5 48 38
4 Martinez,Eduardo 168 23:30 22 1:22:05 45 56:51 2:43:36.6 49 39
5 Rackley,Billy 224 24:13 2:45 1:24:31 1:29 54:10 2:47:11.1 55 45
6 Bodner,Michael 39 22:41 2:34 1:19:56 1:30 1:09:04 2:55:48.7 77 62
7 Peddenpohl,Bob 215 23:29 1:20 1:34:39 1:03 1:01:21 3:01:55.4 89 72
8 Cavens,Chris 343 26:03 2:36 1:41:50 2:18 1:15:48 3:28:37.2 112 88
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Cook,Dean 321 20:08 1:01 1:07:38 37 42:33 2:11:58.5 5 5
2 Shaffer,Kris 246 20:21 1:15 1:13:16 48 46:45 2:22:26.2 11 11
3 Standish,Rob 256 19:17 1:23 1:16:09 1:08 45:50 2:23:48.7 14 13
4 Yoakam,Greg 329 21:01 51 1:12:11 1:14 48:44 2:24:02.0 15 14
5 Hartings,Jed 115 23:11 1:35 1:16:51 1:28 46:19 2:29:27.2 23 21
6 Williams,Jeffrey 295 20:18 45 1:23:22 1:23 49:17 2:35:07.7 31 26
7 Stephens,Matt 258 22:41 50 1:15:25 54 58:40 2:38:32.4 38 31
8 Ekin,Robert 87 21:36 1:24 1:19:26 1:30 55:31 2:39:29.2 42 33
9 Whipple,Justin 294 22:26 2:07 1:21:57 2:10 55:37 2:44:19.5 50 40
10 Currens,Edward 67 23:41 47 1:15:02 1:14 1:05:49 2:46:35.4 54 44
11 Spalding,Aaron 253 22:39 49 1:18:53 54 1:05:55 2:49:12.3 60 48
12 Weddington,Timothy 287 21:32 1:16 1:22:28 1:04 1:07:29 2:53:51.5 72 58
13 Powell,Eric 220 22:52 4:03 1:36:39 2:28 1:04:46 3:10:49.8 101 80
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Cashman,Sean 53 20:21 1:13 1:12:01 1:14 47:49 2:22:40.5 12 12
2 Cooney,Sean 61 20:25 59 1:11:13 1:02 54:03 2:27:44.8 18 17
3 Burgess,Brett 49 18:37 57 1:16:55 1:15 50:11 2:27:56.7 19 18
4 Blum,Chris 38 20:01 1:05 1:12:19 1:47 55:10 2:30:24.9 25 22
5 Workman,Daniel 299 24:50 1:35 1:19:17 1:22 50:49 2:37:55.7 35 28
6 Mccarthy,Tim 311 22:32 1:44 1:14:56 40 1:05:20 2:45:15.4 52 42
7 Balbi,Domingo 449 21:08 1:37 1:25:31 1:30 57:51 2:47:39.7 57 46
8 Cimpello,Peter 56 24:37 1:38 1:24:45 1:52 56:54 2:49:49.8 62 50
9 Fagin,Dan 92 21:41 3:38 1:28:57 1:51 57:44 2:53:52.9 73 59
10 Callan,Brian 52 23:04 4:34 1:36:31 4:07 47:39 2:55:57.0 78 63
11 Bergefurd,Brett 32 23:07 2:04 1:23:38 2:02 1:08:16 2:59:10.4 82 66
12 Takahashi,Yuki 269 24:57 5:03 1:32:31 4:29 1:03:32 3:10:35.4 100 79
13 Berry,Kevin 35 25:07 2:19 1:32:07 2:09 1:20:04 3:21:48.9 108 84
14 Vitaz,Todd 279 24:37 3:50 1:33:39 2:48 1:25:45 3:30:42.1 114 89
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Newman,Robert 200 22:36 53 1:09:20 41 46:06 2:19:37.6 9 9
2 Cummiskey,Daniel 66 21:37 1:20 1:10:05 1:31 53:51 2:28:25.7 22 20
3 Wellington,Kent 288 18:19 2:47 1:19:19 2:21 52:54 2:35:42.6 32 27
4 Kappers,Matthew 141 20:57 2:27 1:20:52 1:35 53:40 2:39:33.6 43 34
5 Cox,Craig 346 24:28 2:07 1:22:48 1:38 56:40 2:47:43.0 58 47
6 Mcgrory,Sean 176 25:19 3:16 1:22:27 2:10 56:43 2:49:57.2 63 51
7 Wheeler,Craig 293 32:24 2:53:40.2 71 57
8 Dye,Brian 84 27:40 2:16 1:26:16 4:45 1:05:44 3:06:43.4 92 74
9 Davis,Craig 69 24:06 2:13 1:35:06 1:43 1:21:24 3:24:33.8 109 85
10 Rendell,George 324 20:22 2:59 1:42:08 2:06 1:25:59 3:33:36.0 116 91
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 York,Richard 301 22:02 47 1:09:05 1:01 46:43 2:19:39.3 10 10
2 Closser,Bayard 308 24:04 44 1:21:49 1:04 50:45 2:38:29.3 37 30
3 Mcgrady,David 174 24:49 57 1:16:20 1:07 55:34 2:38:49.2 39 32
4 Hyland,Mark 136 2:41:20.0 45 35
5 Leighton,John 156 26:46 1:16 1:25:23 1:08 56:39 2:51:15.0 67 54
6 Metherd,Warren 180 24:02 3:52 1:26:54 4:09 1:08:42 3:07:41.7 94 76
7 Meyer,Jim 181 24:47 1:23 1:30:12 1:22 1:13:17 3:11:04.3 102 81
8 Redden,Marty 227 20:56 1:28 1:25:46 1:27 1:30:10 3:19:49.0 107 83
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Fehring,Chris 93 20:49 1:13 1:11:52 1:51 57:37 2:33:25.3 27 23
2 Jones,Jeff 140 21:33 2:11 1:24:29 1:05 1:02:29 2:51:49.0 69 55
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Finn,Paul 96 25:09 2:11 1:30:05 2:05 1:02:17 3:01:49.6 88 71
2 Lasse,David 153 24:21 2:11 1:21:49 1:50 1:12:49 3:03:02.7 90 73
3 Fetner,John 95 24:04 4:02 1:37:44 3:07 58:35 3:07:34.1 93 75
4 Obermeyer,Robert 203 27:21 2:33 1:38:05 52 1:15:55 3:24:48.7 110 86
Go To Top
65-99 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Maeder,Mike 166 25:43 1:57 1:18:51 1:42 1:05:58 2:54:13.0 74 60
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Fehring,Alexandra 94 22:39 1:12 1:19:33 46 1:03:26 2:47:38.5 56 11
2 Wolf,Andrea 297 21:58 3:10 1:35:31 2:36 1:05:00 3:08:18.0 95 19
3 Little,Susan 159 22:01 1:34 1:33:55 1:33 1:10:12 3:09:17.6 97 20
4 Ryan,Laura 235 21:22 58 1:35:27 59 1:19:42 3:18:30.5 106 24
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Speicher,Sarah 255 20:01 1:38 1:22:02 1:38 1:04:55 2:50:15.0 64 13
2 Hoffman,Heidi 127 23:58 56 1:28:43 54 57:07 2:51:40.3 68 14
3 Mcgrady,Meghan 175 19:05 2:02 1:26:16 1:33 1:06:08 2:55:06.0 76 15
4 Scheffler,Lori 239 24:09 2:07 1:42:30 1:48 1:04:06 3:14:42.8 104 23
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Fleener,Brenna 331 17:22 1:19 1:18:19 1:21 52:51 2:31:13.3 26 4
2 Crocker,Stephanie 64 17:41 58 1:21:59 48 53:16 2:34:45.1 30 5
3 Bradley,Meagan 41 17:20 1:01 1:20:30 1:06 57:40 2:37:39.8 34 7
4 Axe,Liane 24 27:48 1:55 1:28:31 1:26 1:01:41 3:01:22.9 87 17
5 Dollard,Erika 74 23:27 2:10 1:34:33 1:38 1:01:56 3:03:46.4 91 18
6 Cheeseman,Kellie 54 22:00 3:10:17.0 99 21
7 Miller,Lindsay 186 20:09 1:30 1:43:15 1:05 1:07:45 3:13:47.4 103 22
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lawry,Erin 154 24:33 1:20 1:18:10 51 51:21 2:36:16.7 33 6
2 Neal,Patti 197 21:08 56 1:23:34 53 52:29 2:39:00.7 40 8
3 Mobley,Monica 190 19:51 1:18 1:22:16 1:21 54:31 2:39:19.5 41 9
4 Beck,Andrea 29 20:31 1:23 1:23:48 45 54:35 2:41:03.2 44 10
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Allred,Elise 13 21:27 1:21 1:23:23 1:56 59:46 2:47:54.1 59 12
2 Contino,Amy 59 19:04 2:08 1:31:35 1:54 1:03:59 2:58:42.2 80 16
Go To Top
Clydesdale
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Shade,Matt 328 19:09 46 1:01:42 47 46:02 2:08:28.5 2 2
2 Lockard,Chad 160 21:24 1:39 1:13:14 1:32 50:21 2:28:12.7 20 19
3 Hays,Philip 116 23:22 54 1:15:55 1:19 56:38 2:38:09.2 36 29
4 Dammel,Benton 317 21:46 1:36 1:15:57 1:08 1:01:16 2:41:45.8 46 36
5 Staun,Mike 349 23:22 2:36 1:18:51 1:38 55:46 2:42:15.8 47 37
6 Yoshioka,Ryoma 302 25:14 1:55 1:25:54 1:33 50:25 2:45:04.5 51 41
7 Hampton,Timothy 111 18:59 3:59 1:19:45 2:09 1:04:25 2:49:19.3 61 49
8 Schweitzer,Steve 242 23:21 1:49 1:19:38 1:31 1:05:44 2:52:04.7 70 56
9 Dollard,Karl 75 28:53 2:31 1:27:27 2:16 57:20 2:58:29.2 79 64
10 Mooney,Martin 191 19:36 1:58 1:34:57 45 1:01:39 2:58:58.0 81 65
11 Heinzen,Stearns 117 19:21 1:16 1:23:50 1:29 1:13:38 2:59:36.6 83 67
12 Vasil,Craig 278 25:50 2:28 1:18:59 2:05 1:11:49 3:01:12.9 86 70
13 Spalding,John 254 27:10 1:53 1:26:46 1:29 1:12:18 3:09:39.2 98 78
14 Warren,John 285 26:12 2:41 1:31:42 56 1:16:56 3:18:28.3 105 82
Go To Top
Athena
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Escoda,Diana 90 23:25 2:21 1:34:20 2:48 1:26:24 3:29:20.0 113 25