GREAT OHIO RIVER SWIM
Cincinnati, Ohio
September 29, 2013
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Female 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 80-99
Top Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Bott,Joe 579 10:26.9 21:01 1 1
Go To Top
Top Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Janszen,Amanda 654 12:11.5 24:32 5 1
Go To Top
1-12 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Eglseder,Cameron 582 14:06.2 28:22 25 21
Go To Top
13-15 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Rochelaeu,Joshua 540 11:33.9 23:16 3 3
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Bott,Joe 579 10:26.9 21:01 1 1
2 Apple,Zach 690 11:51.6 23:52 4 4
3 Dodd,Mitchell 580 12:33.4 25:16 8 6
4 Tee,Joshua 631 14:01.1 28:12 24 20
5 Schriever,Luke 626 14:10.4 28:31 28 22
6 Blust,Joey 689 16:05.7 32:23 52 38
Go To Top
20-29 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Monk,Adam 688 11:22.6 22:53 2 2
2 Ulrey,Andrew 641 12:30.0 25:09 7 5
3 Aukstuclis,Algirdas 672 12:44.9 25:39 10 8
4 Cramer,Nathan 658 13:00.7 26:11 12 10
5 Wells,Christopher 637 13:05.7 26:21 14 12
6 Laudick,Greg 642 13:19.7 26:49 16 13
7 Flenar,Kyle 657 13:51.9 27:54 23 19
8 Vigar,Paul 709 17:26.2 35:05 60 41
9 Bosserman,Andrew 578 19:44.5 39:43 76 52
10 Jacob,Matt 605 19:51.1 39:56 77 53
Go To Top
30-39 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Mehilla,Ben 681 13:04.9 26:19 13 11
2 Thompson,Cory 632 13:33.1 27:16 19 15
3 Lecrone,Brandon 664 14:28.6 29:07 30 23
4 Juengling,Todd 608 15:20.9 30:53 41 30
5 Allen,David 671 15:34.0 31:19 46 33
Go To Top
40-49 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Price,Christopher 620 12:52.1 25:53 11 9
2 Dreith,David 581 13:26.8 27:03 17 14
3 Kroeger,Bryan 612 13:51.9 27:53 22 18
4 Rushman,Christopher 625 14:29.0 29:08 31 24
5 Nurre,Steve 616 15:02.9 30:16 36 28
6 Brossart,Mike 648 15:14.0 30:39 38 29
7 Johnson,Benjamin 707 15:43.2 31:37 47 34
8 Rohling,Tim 622 16:26.9 33:05 55 39
9 Sinclair,Jonathan 628 16:44.5 33:41 57 40
10 Hutchison,David 602 18:27.2 37:07 69 47
11 Huckeby,Anthony 598 18:30.9 37:15 71 48
12 Hegge,Steve 595 18:40.2 37:33 72 49
13 Prince,Joey 682 19:15.8 38:45 74 50
14 Sonzogni,Bertrand 659 19:31.1 39:16 75 51
15 Wilke,Theodore 638 20:23.8 41:02 79 54
16 Groh,Brian 592 20:25.9 41:06 80 55
Go To Top
50-59 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Keating,Bill 609 12:40.8 25:30 9 7
2 Grelderoos,Allen 692 13:35.9 27:21 20 16
3 Huneke,Jan 601 13:43.2 27:36 21 17
4 Witte,James 639 15:33.0 31:17 44 31
5 Bohachek,Kip 577 15:33.7 31:18 45 32
6 Morris,Timothy 679 15:47.9 31:47 48 35
7 Lovering,Rich 698 15:52.2 31:56 50 36
8 Hudson,Lou 599 16:01.9 32:15 51 37
9 Van Amerongen,Derek 635 18:02.2 36:17 65 43
10 Wells,Gregg 636 18:04.0 36:21 66 44
11 Tombragel,Michael 676 18:06.8 36:26 67 45
12 Madigan,Jerome 693 18:24.8 37:03 68 46
13 Conners,Chris 687 20:26.0 41:06 81 56
14 Cappel,Mike 646 20:29.1 41:13 82 57
15 Kennedy,Tom 704 20:53.0 42:01 85 59
16 Jones,Tom 607 21:22.7 43:00 88 61
17 Hayden,John 594 22:24.2 45:04 92 62
18 Finks,Harry 643 22:38.1 45:32 96 63
19 Mcgrory,Sean 675 23:09.3 46:35 99 64
20 Perin,Jay 647 26:00.4 52:19 108 68
21 Caroosi,Rob 697 26:16.1 52:51 111 69
Go To Top
60-69 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Rosing,Robert 623 14:42.9 29:36 32 25
2 Ruehlman,Robert 624 14:47.3 29:45 34 26
3 Keswick,Bruce 667 14:52.3 29:55 35 27
4 Krebs,David 611 17:56.9 36:06 63 42
5 Reuter,James 660 20:49.2 41:53 84 58
6 Martens,Art 655 21:06.5 42:28 86 60
7 Bevis,Rexford 576 24:01.0 48:19 102 65
8 Miller,Terry 614 25:37.9 51:34 105 66
9 Leech,Thomas 613 25:59.2 52:17 107 67
10 Franz,Gary 584 26:31.0 53:20 112 70
11 Clixby,Tom 678 27:28.3 55:16 113 71
Go To Top
1-12 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Krieger,Megan 650 22:32.2 45:20 94 32
Go To Top
13-15 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Pena,Katelyn 618 12:18.6 24:46 6 2
2 Kright,Jill 651 24:09.6 48:36 103 38
3 Standiford,Sarah 629 33:45.5 01:07:55 120 49
Go To Top
16-19 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Lavorini,Kayleigh 661 14:13.3 28:37 29 7
2 Pena,Emmy 617 15:20.4 30:51 39 10
3 Crawley,Brianne 708 15:48.4 31:48 49 14
Go To Top
20-29 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Janszen,Amanda 654 12:11.5 24:32 5 1
2 Glaunert,Michelle 589 13:14.5 26:38 15 3
3 Keating,Caroline 700 14:06.9 28:24 26 5
4 Conner,Briana 656 14:10.1 28:30 27 6
5 Keating,Elizabeth 696 14:46.6 29:44 33 8
6 Jensen,Katie 665 15:22.1 30:55 42 12
7 Doll,Cristy 703 17:13.8 34:40 58 18
8 Hughes-skallos,Jessica 600 21:11.8 42:38 87 27
9 Heltman,Natalie 597 22:30.2 45:16 93 31
10 Hayden,Katie 593 22:35.8 45:27 95 33
Go To Top
30-39 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Heil,Janet 596 13:32.2 27:14 18 4
2 Sheffer,Julie 680 17:38.7 35:30 62 21
3 Ashcraft,Amy 575 19:54.8 40:04 78 25
4 Groh,Marisa 591 20:30.3 41:15 83 26
5 Hwang,Tatiya 603 21:47.2 43:50 90 29
6 Kidder,Missy 610 27:36.5 55:32 114 43
7 Myres,Anne 673 31:54.9 01:04:12 116 45
8 Messerschmitt,Carrie 677 31:55.0 01:04:12 117 46
Go To Top
40-49 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Gruber,Kristen 663 15:03.3 30:17 37 9
2 Zins,Jessica 652 16:17.2 32:46 54 16
3 Baker,Barb 706 17:17.0 34:46 59 19
4 Loesch,Kimberly 683 17:27.7 35:08 61 20
5 Cappel,Anne 644 17:59.0 36:11 64 22
6 Lonergan,Tisi 701 18:27.5 37:08 70 23
7 Brossart,Amy 649 22:47.7 45:51 97 34
Go To Top
50-59 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Pendery,Robin 619 15:20.9 30:53 40 11
2 Howell,Allison 702 15:27.9 31:07 43 13
3 Mooney,Debra 662 16:06.0 32:23 53 15
4 Mooney,Jennifer 615 22:14.2 44:44 91 30
5 Schlewinsky,Maryanne 669 22:50.9 45:58 98 35
6 French,Jan 585 24:57.9 50:13 104 39
7 Beaver,Susan 691 25:57.3 52:13 106 40
8 Fiorenza,Gayle 583 26:06.5 52:31 109 41
9 Buller,Sarah 674 39:11.4 01:18:50 121 50
Go To Top
60-69 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Adamson,Chris 668 16:31.8 33:15 56 17
2 Hiltz,Christine 645 19:04.8 38:23 73 24
3 Keswick,Beth 666 21:42.0 43:39 89 28
4 Price,Mary Beth 621 23:17.1 46:51 100 36
5 Selzer,Judy 627 23:20.7 46:58 101 37
6 Johnson,Loreda 606 26:13.1 52:45 110 42
7 Whipple,Mary Jane 653 32:21.2 01:05:05 118 47
8 Stricklett,Glennq 699 33:43.8 01:07:51 119 48
Go To Top
80-99 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Braun,Marilyn 670 27:41.7 55:43 115 44