2012 Cincinnati Triathlon
Cincinnati, Ohio
July 22, 2012
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Female 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Singstock,Brian 439 6:14 35 32:57 49 21:54 1:02:33 1 1
2 Mcintyre,Adam 133 6:42 22 32:28 24 26:27 1:06:26 2 2
3 Mikhaylov,Mikhail 329 4:40 47 36:25 45 24:28 1:07:07 3 3
Go To Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ulanowsky,Briana 390 7:20 1:46 37:10 1:23 23:53 1:11:34 17 1
2 Williamson,Cindy 420 5:38 1:37 39:56 32 29:18 1:17:04 40 2
3 Griffin,Carrie 100 7:28 46 41:19 49 28:10 1:18:35 43 3
Go To Top
13-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Carney,Thomas 72 6:29 51 39:31 26 26:32 1:13:52 28 27
2 Wadih,Rami 196 5:50 2:36 43:27 46 30:20 1:23:01 72 60
3 Himebaugh,Robert 111 6:48 2:38 55:33 1:13 26:07 1:32:23 120 93
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wolf,Nate 202 6:51 1:14 37:59 58 24:12 1:11:18 16 16
2 Anderson,Jesse 52 8:04 1:10 39:18 40 26:02 1:15:17 34 33
3 Mccann,Michael 128 7:02 1:52 51:02 51 26:52 1:27:43 95 77
4 Salomon,Eric 168 10:25 4:15 1:00:52 1:09 26:21 1:43:05 156 111
5 Hayes,Andrew 107 10:26 4:13 2:06:31 1:51 16:07 2:39:11 181 122
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Behler,Lucas 59 8:08 1:43 36:04 56 25:53 1:12:46 21 20
2 Redmond,Sean 159 7:30 1:41 39:20 1:59 23:13 1:13:48 27 26
3 Rogowski,Jonathan 164 6:54 1:54 41:31 59 26:10 1:17:32 41 39
4 Miller,Mark 141 7:07 2:13 42:53 34 25:25 1:18:14 42 40
5 Wehner,Kurt 198 4:40 2:03 41:09 1:24 29:30 1:18:49 44 41
6 Hoffman,Michael 112 11:17 2:02 43:01 20 24:03 1:20:46 60 52
7 Meeker,Nicholas 135 9:17 2:34 44:07 38 26:07 1:22:47 71 59
8 Quatkemeyer,Erich 154 13:27 2:15 49:40 1:15 33:31 1:40:11 150 110
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Smallidge,Tim 179 7:40 55 37:22 40 26:24 1:13:05 23 22
2 Salwan,Michael 169 6:58 1:00 39:07 1:00 26:25 1:14:33 29 28
3 Deinlein,Christopher 79 8:05 1:49 38:45 1:17 24:48 1:14:47 30 29
4 Weaver,Harrison 197 6:33 1:44 42:23 31 23:59 1:15:13 33 32
5 Cameron,Christopher 71 6:51 1:45 41:56 44 25:03 1:16:22 37 36
6 Dolan,Robert 83 8:15 1:47 40:11 1:27 28:39 1:20:22 54 47
7 Milbower,Jamie 140 8:03 2:52 42:55 49 27:26 1:22:07 66 55
8 Murphy,Joe 146 8:00 1:27 40:49 2:14 30:54 1:23:27 77 63
9 Meyer,Jeff 138 9:10 1:51 46:54 41 28:41 1:27:19 92 74
10 Arthur,Stephen 54 7:29 2:55 45:48 35 31:16 1:28:06 97 79
11 Moore,Brian 142 9:16 3:26 45:37 1:38 29:13 1:29:13 103 84
12 Dudley,Jason 86 7:34 3:42 50:10 56 32:39 1:35:05 130 101
13 Berger,Matt 60 7:01 2:57 54:05 1:02 30:03 1:35:11 131 102
14 Shula,Jonathan 442 8:20 3:20 53:45 56 30:04 1:36:29 137 104
15 Baker,Chris 56 18:38 2:25 47:53 40 28:14 1:37:53 141 107
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mayer,Troy 127 7:07 55 37:02 40 24:08 1:09:55 7 7
2 Ernst,Neil 88 7:13 57 36:47 51 24:47 1:10:37 11 11
3 Hasbrouck,Brian 104 5:21 1:20 37:22 1:06 25:35 1:10:47 13 13
4 Kathmann,Brian 116 40:18 1:15 29:19 1:14:54 31 30
5 Meyer,David 139 8:02 1:43 37:50 1:17 27:35 1:16:29 38 37
6 Roth,David 166 6:30 1:36 41:07 1:04 29:20 1:19:40 48 45
7 Woodward,Larry 205 9:00 2:07 41:51 1:03 30:03 1:24:07 79 65
8 Drayer,Joseph 443 8:36 49 44:35 1:02 30:21 1:25:27 87 70
9 Sampson,Charles 170 11:14 2:13 44:12 1:25 27:34 1:26:40 91 73
10 Palmer,Jack 150 7:59 3:06 45:08 59 30:19 1:27:34 94 76
11 Buskey,Jason 70 10:18 1:12 46:29 1:03 35:06 1:34:12 125 97
12 O'neill,Adam 149 9:32 2:31 54:02 1:14 39:02 1:46:25 166 116
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Kathmann,Patrick 117 6:21 55 36:40 1:08 24:38 1:09:45 6 6
2 Yurenka,Ronald 209 7:20 53 37:18 45 24:05 1:10:24 10 10
3 Williams,Jeffrey 200 6:31 49 37:42 1:16 24:20 1:10:42 12 12
4 Yurenka,Matt 210 6:54 1:05 35:51 49 26:13 1:10:55 14 14
5 Lecrone,Brandon 122 6:09 1:24 36:34 1:03 27:30 1:12:43 20 19
6 Lanterman,David 500 6:31 34 39:45 38 25:37 1:13:09 25 24
7 Cooper,Ryan 388 6:54 51 38:46 47 27:41 1:15:00 32 31
8 Lininger,Troy 124 8:36 34 38:27 41 28:24 1:16:46 39 38
9 Roa,Greg 163 6:51 2:34 41:44 1:27 27:27 1:20:06 51 46
10 Bloemer,Matt 62 5:17 1:31 43:09 1:05 29:26 1:20:30 56 49
11 Denman,Jeremy 80 7:31 58 43:22 52 27:57 1:20:41 58 50
12 Schmittauer,Rob 172 6:14 2:37 46:49 1:01 23:59 1:20:42 59 51
13 Nunlist,Everett 147 12:16 1:53 43:24 24 23:38 1:21:38 64 54
14 Ruh,Marc 167 7:14 2:44 44:04 1:10 29:38 1:24:52 81 66
15 Shay,Kirt 417 8:57 1:46 40:38 1:13 32:16 1:24:53 82 67
16 Rechtin,Zachary 438 7:39 2:24 42:46 2:53 29:19 1:25:04 85 68
17 Daso,Michael 77 8:35 1:12 45:58 1:45 31:37 1:29:10 102 83
18 Von Geros,Rob 419 7:32 2:42 45:01 1:49 34:29 1:31:36 117 91
19 Smith,Jeff 180 8:29 2:49 49:27 1:50 31:12 1:33:50 124 96
20 Torrealba,Sebastian 193 8:34 4:54 44:46 4:11 32:26 1:34:54 129 100
21 Cosset,Yael 75 8:17 2:59 47:56 1:35 36:12 1:37:02 139 105
22 Frazier,Rob 92 8:55 2:05 56:23 47 29:35 1:37:48 140 106
23 Kiggins,P.J. 118 11:05 4:47 53:05 1:28 33:04 1:43:32 160 113
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Frykman,William 94 5:49 1:31 34:26 58 24:43 1:07:30 4 4
2 Arthur,Ron 55 7:05 58 35:57 52 25:11 1:10:06 8 8
3 Herrmann,Scot 109 6:11 1:19 35:54 49 28:45 1:13:00 22 21
4 Peveler,Will 151 6:50 1:16 38:01 52 26:03 1:13:05 24 23
5 Menkhaus,Phil 137 3:51 53 42:48 57 25:04 1:13:35 26 25
6 Brock,Tony 66 7:45 2:42 42:17 1:24 25:25 1:19:36 46 43
7 Stock,Patrick 186 11:43 1:30 39:18 49 28:06 1:21:28 63 53
8 Kassar,Richard 115 6:37 1:06 39:05 1:56 33:58 1:22:46 70 58
9 Vogt,Chris 195 9:22 1:33 45:20 1:03 27:52 1:25:13 86 69
10 Puehler,Michael 153 10:08 1:16 43:49 1:01 31:14 1:27:32 93 75
11 Yon,Michael 208 8:10 2:00 42:14 1:34 35:55 1:29:57 107 86
12 Aitken,Stuart 428 7:13 2:12 42:36 1:38 37:34 1:31:16 115 89
13 Schings,Gregory 171 10:27 2:24 42:34 2:28 34:55 1:32:52 121 94
14 Fanthorp,Walt 90 9:25 3:13 53:59 2:10 31:08 1:39:58 149 109
15 Tivakaran,Vijai 191 16:30 3:19 1:22:26 1:24 35:20 2:19:01 178 121
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Tilmans,Henry 190 8:42 3:22 40:42 34 25:45 1:19:07 45 42
2 Bush,Michael 69 7:41 2:00 41:24 1:02 27:27 1:19:37 47 44
3 Corwin,Greg 74 7:44 1:40 40:10 1:04 32:00 1:22:40 69 57
4 Worthington,Roger 206 9:06 1:26 42:28 49 29:28 1:23:21 74 61
5 Donaldson,Russ 84 8:01 3:02 45:17 1:30 33:11 1:31:04 114 88
6 Gilles,Chad 98 7:53 1:34 49:14 1:10 34:45 1:34:39 127 98
7 Davis,Timothy 78 10:09 2:32 45:21 2:15 34:32 1:34:53 128 99
8 Dirr,Joseph 81 13:05 1:34 45:17 49 35:05 1:35:54 134 103
9 Mccann,Wally 129 9:46 3:32 56:56 1:37 32:22 1:44:17 162 115
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Reynolds,Jim 160 7:07 1:11 36:35 49 24:32 1:10:18 9 9
2 French,David 93 6:42 1:05 36:15 56 27:35 1:12:35 19 18
3 Smyth,Paul 181 7:18 1:58 38:25 57 31:48 1:20:29 55 48
4 Wood,Anthony 204 7:35 2:50 42:22 2:28 28:39 1:23:57 78 64
5 Hattemer,Charles 105 8:02 2:17 43:48 1:48 32:43 1:28:41 100 81
6 Gertz,Tom 95 9:41 2:55 50:55 1:12 34:03 1:38:48 144 108
7 Thiessen,Curt 188 12:24 6:10 56:23 2:22 45:23 2:02:45 173 117
8 Miller,John 435 12:58 3:29 1:08:54 3:58 43:42 2:13:05 174 118
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Schomaker,William 173 6:59 47 36:12 52 27:11 1:12:04 18 17
2 Hickey,Robert 110 9:05 55 37:38 43 27:46 1:16:11 36 35
3 Maume,Dave 429 12:16 1:46 45:16 1:32 29:55 1:30:48 112 87
4 Mcintyre,Jack 134 10:35 1:13 46:25 1:17 44:42 1:44:14 161 114
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rowe,Barry 30 6:05 50 35:48 1:00 27:25 1:11:10 15 15
Go To Top
65-69 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Clarke,Russell 73 11:07 2:04 38:38 1:19 33:16 1:26:27 90 72
Go To Top
16-19 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lex,Molly 123 6:40 2:22 44:24 27 27:03 1:20:59 61 9
2 Melnyk,Sophia 136 6:31 1:31 50:25 34 37:09 1:36:13 135 32
3 Hemmelgarn,Samantha 292 13:42 1:06 48:35 51 34:37 1:38:55 146 38
4 D'lima,Lisa 82 10:23 4:18 1:00:49 1:12 26:30 1:43:14 157 46
5 Feeney,Kaitlyn 91 9:18 5:20 1:00:59 1:06 33:33 1:50:18 169 53
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Schutte,Brooke 177 5:47 1:22 46:46 41 27:22 1:22:01 65 11
2 Wolgamott,Laura 203 10:36 2:40 45:02 1:45 32:15 1:32:21 119 27
3 Gertz,Megan 97 7:40 2:55 50:52 1:16 34:01 1:36:48 138 34
4 Steffenson,Lillia 183 7:00 2:35 50:06 58 37:13 1:37:55 143 36
5 Schreiber,Meredith 175 8:00 2:27 56:07 56 32:19 1:39:53 148 40
6 Ahmed,Zara 50 7:46 1:28 1:01:18 30 29:08 1:40:14 152 42
7 Gertz,Marie 96 7:45 2:17 51:18 1:12 37:50 1:40:24 153 43
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mcgill,Sarah 131 8:34 1:48 42:06 37 27:01 1:20:08 52 6
2 Mcintyre,Sarah 132 7:31 1:06 41:28 1:06 29:00 1:20:14 53 7
3 Wittwer,Jennifer 201 8:10 1:21 42:06 38 28:41 1:21:00 62 10
4 Lawrence,Kate 121 7:10 1:34 43:44 1:23 29:22 1:23:16 73 13
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Varga,Elizabeth 194 8:39 1:41 42:10 45 26:36 1:19:55 49 4
2 Herrmann,Julie 108 9:25 1:08 39:56 1:12 31:37 1:23:21 75 14
3 All,Jenny 51 8:06 2:31 49:27 2:04 33:19 1:35:30 132 30
4 O'neill,Stephanie 148 8:31 1:39 51:14 50 40:31 1:42:49 155 45
5 Torrealba,Laurentia 192 8:45 3:00 59:30 2:12 31:26 1:44:57 164 49
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Eddins,Alexandra 87 9:38 5:32 38:44 1:24 27:10 1:22:30 67 12
2 Lucey,Jacqueline 126 8:38 2:21 42:52 1:00 30:01 1:24:55 83 16
3 Borgmann,Karen 63 9:25 1:19 42:36 49 31:19 1:25:31 88 18
4 Sawyer,Christie 416 8:17 1:23 44:21 1:10 34:06 1:29:20 105 21
5 West,Sara 199 8:09 2:36 45:34 2:45 31:51 1:30:59 113 26
6 Daso,Amy 426 9:10 1:47 51:17 1:26 35:06 1:38:50 145 37
7 Groh,Marisa 101 8:33 1:56 45:16 1:27 42:10 1:39:26 147 39
8 Radcliffe,Kristin 156 8:20 1:37 47:48 1:45 40:38 1:40:11 151 41
9 Richardson,Laurie 161 7:59 2:51 54:11 2:09 38:23 1:45:36 165 50
10 Holbrook,Dana 113 7:39 3:42 52:54 2:10 40:12 1:46:40 167 51
11 Boyer,Jennifer 64 8:55 4:34 1:21:05 1:05 53:47 2:29:28 180 59
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Yon,Robin 207 9:45 2:42 48:42 1:10 33:14 1:35:35 133 31
2 Schooley,Ann 174 10:03 2:16 49:55 1:28 34:09 1:37:54 142 35
3 Best,Melinda 444 9:22 7:56 1:08:12 4:29 48:16 2:18:19 177 57
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Gutierrez,Maria 499 3:03 2:04 48:12 1:00 25:36 1:19:58 50 5
2 Crowe,Teresa 422 10:15 1:37 41:27 1:03 35:38 1:30:02 108 22
3 Mumbeck,Jeanette 145 8:20 2:01 47:14 36 31:58 1:30:13 111 25
4 Buhr,Joan 68 9:09 1:57 47:17 47 35:08 1:34:20 126 29
5 Kline,Maureen 119 10:57 2:08 52:09 1:34 36:34 1:43:24 158 47
6 Donaldson,Sarah 85 8:59 3:16 58:32 2:14 42:39 1:55:44 170 54
7 Dussex,Colleen 391 11:04 1:47 48:32 1:10 57:10 1:59:46 172 56
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rokich,Karen 165 6:27 1:16 43:21 1:06 32:36 1:24:49 80 15
2 Hawkes,Karen 106 9:42 1:48 41:41 1:43 33:26 1:28:22 99 19
3 Anderson,Julie 53 10:42 1:26 47:49 50 29:20 1:30:10 109 23
4 Everson,Cathy 89 8:13 2:42 48:51 59 32:38 1:33:27 123 28
5 Graff,Amy 99 8:06 1:58 50:19 1:10 43:17 1:44:53 163 48
6 Thiessen,Susan 187 12:04 4:26 56:28 2:16 42:15 1:57:31 171 55
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Pille,Gayle 337 6:39 1:01 38:16 1:33 33:00 1:20:32 57 8
2 Johnson,Lora 440 10:50 3:22 1:12:20 1:21 52:54 2:20:50 179 58
Go To Top
60-64 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Randall,Su 157 8:32 2:09 43:40 1:31 29:02 1:24:56 84 17
2 Price,Mary Beth 152 8:42 1:05 45:56 1:05 32:29 1:29:19 104 20
Go To Top
Clydesdale
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ater,Paul 212 5:53 42 33:20 48 27:44 1:08:30 5 5
2 Skouby,Mark 230 6:41 1:23 35:40 1:03 30:53 1:15:43 35 34
3 Tucker,Gregory 232 6:48 1:35 41:43 1:14 31:14 1:22:37 68 56
4 Peet,Dustin 225 8:04 1:53 42:14 53 30:15 1:23:22 76 62
5 Stephenson,Darrel 185 8:25 1:42 42:46 1:34 31:09 1:25:38 89 71
6 Minton,William 224 8:17 2:47 39:18 1:45 35:38 1:27:48 96 78
7 Schultz,Gregory 229 10:22 2:24 43:30 1:55 29:59 1:28:14 98 80
8 Blair,Jeff 215 11:03 2:05 43:02 44 32:10 1:29:07 101 82
9 Bengel,Philip 214 9:00 2:06 44:04 1:08 33:00 1:29:21 106 85
10 Perdrix,Jess 226 8:41 2:38 47:03 41 32:19 1:31:26 116 90
11 Clair,Jim 216 6:36 2:40 49:39 56 31:53 1:31:46 118 92
12 Cline,Scott 217 7:17 3:25 45:36 39 35:55 1:32:54 122 95
13 Mcgrath,Matthew 223 7:21 3:57 55:08 37 36:24 1:43:30 159 112
14 Corry,Kit 218 13:29 2:52 56:44 3:24 57:09 2:13:41 175 119
15 Schneidau,Dan 228 8:14 4:22 1:08:38 1:34 55:03 2:17:53 176 120
Go To Top
Athena
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim Tran 1 Bike Tran 2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Hopkins,Anita 221 7:35 2:14 45:52 55 33:34 1:30:12 110 24
2 Barker,Bree 213 8:16 1:53 49:41 49 35:36 1:36:17 136 33
3 Grote,Sarah 220 9:16 1:46 50:47 44 39:51 1:42:27 154 44
4 Seehafer,Kristi 178 11:53 1:38 47:33 1:21 44:18 1:46:46 168 52